All the legislators who helped Trump incite a riot.

  • WHO’S ON THIS LIST?: The state-by-state list below lists all the participants in six categories (See “The Codes” immediately below. People whose names in BOLD RED are lawyer/legislators. There’s nothing to stop you from writing postcards or emails to the non-lawyer lickspittles on this list. You can find contact information for representatives here and senators here.
  • OTHER LICENSED PROFESSIONALS: We have also called out other licensed professionals such as doctors. Though they can’t be “disbarred”, a note to both them and your state’s medical board could question the obvious erosion of their judgement, their own ethics and fact-finding skills.

The codes:

ALABAMA

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 1 – Rep. Bradley Byrne (LAWYER) – (TL)
    • 1- Rep. Jerry Carl (newly elected) – (HT)
    • 3 – Rep. Mike D. Rogers – (TL)(HT)
    • 4 – Rep. Robert B. Aderholt (LAWYER) – (TL)(HT)
    • 5 – Rep. Mo Brooks (LAWYER) – (TL)(HT)
    • 6- Rep. Gary Palmer – (TL)(HT)
  • TEXAS LAWSUIT – STATE GOP A.G.
    • Steve Marshall (LAWYER) – (TL)
    • (334-242-7300) Attorney General’s Office,  State of Alabama, 501 Washington Avenue,  Montgomery, AL 36104
  • SENATE TEAM
    • Senator Tommy Tuberville (R-AL) (OBJECTED)
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:
    • 415 Dexter Ave, Montgomery, AL 36104, (800) 354-6154

ARIZONA

ARKANSAS

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 1 – Rep. Eric A. “Rick” Crawford (TL)(HT)
    • 4 – Rep. Bruce Westerman – (TL)
  • TEXAS LAWSUIT – STATE GOP A.G.
    • Leslie Rutledge (LAWYER) – (TL)
    • ((501) 682-2007 or (800) 482-8982) oag@ArkansasAG.gov, 323 Center Street, Suite 200, Little Rock, AR 72201
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:
    • Contact the Arkansas Supreme Court’s Committee on Professional Conduct at Rebsamen Corporate Square, 2100 Riverfront Drive, Suite 200 Little Rock, AR 72202 , or call 501-376-0313 or 800-506-6631. You will receive a complaint form and a letter explaining the complaint process and telling you what documentation you should provide.
    • 4201 N. 24th Street Suite 100, Phoenix, AZ 85016-6266, Phone: 602.252.4804 

CALIFORNIA

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 1 – Rep. Doug LaMalfa (TL)(HT)
    • 4 – Rep. Tom McClintock (TL)
    • 8 – Rep. Jay Obernolte – (HT)
    • 22 – Rep. Devin Nunes – (HT)
    • 23 – Rep. Kevin McCarthy (TL)(HT)
    • 25 – Rep. Mike Garcia – (HT)
    • 42 – Rep. Ken Calvert (TL)(HT)
    • 50 – Rep. Darrell Issa – (HT)
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:
    • 845 South Figueroa Street,Los Angeles, CA 90017, 213-765-1000

COLORADO

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT
    • 4 – Rep. Ken Buck (LAWYER) (TL)
    • 5 – Rep. Doug Lamborn (LAWYER) (TL)(HST)
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:
    • Complaint: Contact the Arkansas Supreme Court’s Committee on Professional Conduct at Rebsamen Corporate Square, 2100 Riverfront Drive, Suite 200 Little Rock, AR 72202 , or call 501-376-0313 or 800-506-6631 to receive a complaint form and letter explaining the complaint process.
    • 1290 Broadway, Suite 1700, Denver, CO 80203, 303.860.1115

FLORIDA

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 2 – Rep. Neal Dunn (DOCTOR) – (TS)(HT)
    • 3 – Rep. Ted Yoho (no longer in office)(Veterinarian) – (TS)
    • 3 – Rep. Katherine Cammack – (HT)
    • 4 – Rep. John Rutherford – (TS)(HT)
    • 6 – Rep. Michael Waltz – (TS)
    • 8 – Rep. Bill Posey – (TS)(HT)
    • 11 – Rep. Daniel Webster – (TS)(HT)
    • 12 – Rep. Gus M. Bilirakis (LAWYER) – (TS)
    • 15 – Rep. Ross Spano (no longer in office) (LAWYER) – (TS)
    • 15 – Rep. Scott Franklin – (HT)
    • 17 – Rep. Gregory Steube (LAWYER)(JAG) – (TS)(HT)
    • 18 – Rep. Brian Mast- (HT)
    • 19 – Rep. Byron Donalds – (HT)
    • 25 – Rep. Mario Diaz-Balar – (TS)(HT)
    • 26 – Rep. Carlos Giménez – (HT)
  • TEXAS LAWSUIT – STATE GOP A.G.
  • SENATE TEAM
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:
    • 651 E. Jefferson St., Tallahassee, FL 32399-2300.850-561-5600 Attorney complaints  x5673

GEORGIA

IDAHO

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 1 – Rep. Russ Fulcher – (TX)(HT)
    • 2 – Rep. Mike Simpson (DENTIST) – (TX)
  • BAR ASSSOCIATION CONTACT:
    • PO Box 895, Boise, ID 83701,(208) 334-4500

ILLINOIS

INDIANA

IOWA

KANSAS

KENTUCKY

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 5 – Rep. Harold Rogers – (LAWYER) – (HST)
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:

LOUISIANA

MARYLAND

MICHIGAN

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 1 – Rep. Jack Bergman – (TX)(HT)
    • 2 – Rep. Bill Huizenga – (TX)
    • 4 – Rep. John Moolenaar – (TX)
    • 7 – Rep. Tim Walberg – (TX)(HT)
    • 10 – Rep. Lisa McClain – (HT)
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:
    • 306 Townsend Street, Lansing Michigan 48933-2012, (517) 346-6300

MINNESOTA

MISSISSIPPI

MISSOURI

MONTANA

NEBRASKA

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 1 – Rep. Jeff Fortenberry — (TX)
    • 3 – Rep. Adrian Smith – (TX)(HT)
  • TEXAS LAWSUIT – STATE GOP A.G.
    • Douglas J. Peterson (LAWYER) – (TX)
      • ago.info.help@nebraska.gov, (402) 471-2683, Nebraska Attorney, General’s Office, 2115 State Capitol, PO Box 98920, Lincoln, NE 68509
  • BAR ASSSOCIATION CONTACT:
    • 635 S. 14th St. Suite 200 • Lincoln, NE. 68508, 402) 475-7091

NEW JERSEY

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 2 – Rep. Jeff Van Drew (DENTIST) – (TX)(HT)
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:

NEW MEXICO

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 1 – Rep. Yvette Herrell – (HT)
  • BAR ASSSOCIATION CONTACT:

NEW YORK

NORTH CAROLINA

NORTH DAKOTA

OHIO

OKLAHOMA

OREGON

PENNSYLVANIA

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 09 – Rep. Dan Meuser – (TX)(HT)
    • 10 – Rep. Scott Perry – (TX)(HT)
    • 11 – Rep. Lloyd Smucker – (HT)
    • 12 – Rep. Frederick B. Keller – (TX)(HT)
    • 13 – Rep. John Joyce (DOCTOR) – (TX)(HT)
    • 14 – Rep. Guy Reschenthaler (LAWYER) – (TX)(HT)
    • 15 – Rep. Glenn Thompson – (TX)(HT)
    • 16 – Rep. Mike Kelly – (TX)(HT)
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:

SOUTH CAROLINA

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE TEAM (HT)
    • 2 – Rep. Joe Wilson (LAWYER) – (TX)(HT)
    • 3 – Rep. Jeff Duncan – (TX)(HT)
    • 4 – Rep. William Timmons (LAWYER) – (TX)(HT)
    • 5 – Rep. Ralph Norman – (TX)(HT)
    • 7 – Rep. Tom Rice (LAWYER)(TX)(HT)
  • TEXAS LAWSUIT – STATE GOP A.G.
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:

SOUTH DAKOTA

TENNESSEE

TEXAS

  • TEXAS LAWSUIT (TL)/HOUSE SEDITION TEAM (HT)
    • 1 – Rep. Louie Gohmert (LAWYER) – (GH)(TX)(HT)
    • 2 – Rep. Dan Crenshaw – (TX)
    • 5 – Rep. Lance Gooden – (TX)(HT)
    • 6 – Rep. Ron Wright – (TX)(HT)
    • 8 – Rep. Kevin Brady – (TX)
    • 11 – Rep. K. Michael Conaway – (TX)
    • 11 – Rep. August Pfluger (newly elected) – (HT)
    • 14 – Rep. Randy Weber – (TX)(HT)
    • 17 – Rep. Bill Flores – (TX)
    • 17 – Rep. Pete Sessions (newly elected) – (HT)
    • 19 – Rep. Jodey Arrington – (TX)(HT)
    • 24 – Rep. Kenny Marchant – (TX)
    • 24 – Rep. Beth Van Duyne (newly elected) – (HT)
    • 25 – Rep. Roger Williams – (TX)(HT)
    • 26 – Rep. Michael C. Burgess (DOCTOR) – (TX)(HT)
    • 27 – Rep. Michael Cloud – (TX)(HT)
    • 36 – Rep. Brian Babin – (TX)(HT)
    • 31 – Rep. John R. Carter (LAWYER) – (HT)
    • 4 – Rep. Pat Fallon – (HT)
    • 13 – Rep. Ronny Jackson (DOCTOR) – (HT)
    • 22 – Rep. Troy Nehls – (HT)
  • TEXAS LAWSUIT – STATE GOP A.G.
    • Ken Paxton (LAWYER) – (TX)
  • SENATE TEAM
  • BAR ASSOCIATION CONTACT:

UTAH

VIRGINIA

WASHINGTON

WEST VIRGINIA

WISCONSIN

WYOMING